KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

35-kd

Polish translation: (o masie cząsteczkowej) 35 kD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:35-kd
Polish translation:(o masie cząsteczkowej) 35 kD
Entered by: Erna E.

14:32 Oct 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: 35-kd
fibrilin is a 35-kd glycoprotein.
Erna E.
United Kingdom
(o masie cząsteczkowej) 35 kD
Explanation:
kilodaltonów
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4(o masie cząsteczkowej) 35 kDxxxOTMed
4 +4o masie (cząsteczkowej) 35 kD
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(o masie cząsteczkowej) 35 kD


Explanation:
kilodaltonów

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
10 mins

agree  kereish
1 hr

agree  dorotask
1 hr

agree  Piotr Sawiec
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
o masie (cząsteczkowej) 35 kD


Explanation:
ewentualnie kDa

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
10 mins

agree  kereish
1 hr

agree  dorotask
1 hr

agree  Piotr Sawiec
3 hrs