KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

turn over

Polish translation: usuwać


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn over
Polish translation:usuwać
Entered by: Erna E.

17:27 Oct 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: turn over
a function of a macrophage :
to turn over senescent fibers and ECM material
Erna E.
United Kingdom
usuwać
Explanation:
funkcja makrofaga:
usuwanie starzejących się włókien i materiału macierzy pozakomórkowej
Selected response from:

kereish
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3usuwać
kereish
3aktywność molekularna
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktywność molekularna


Explanation:
Sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usuwać


Explanation:
funkcja makrofaga:
usuwanie starzejących się włókien i materiału macierzy pozakomórkowej

kereish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thx