KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

unilocular fat cells

Polish translation: jednopęcherzykowe komórki tłuszczowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unilocular fat cells
Polish translation:jednopęcherzykowe komórki tłuszczowe
Entered by: TechWrite

12:49 Oct 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: unilocular fat cells
dziekuje za pomoc
Erna E.
United Kingdom
jednopęcherzykowe komórki tłuszczowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

TechWrite
Israel
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jednopęcherzykowe komórki tłuszczowe
TechWrite
3jednokomorowe komórki tłuszczowe
Justyna Cuper


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednopęcherzykowe komórki tłuszczowe


Explanation:
.

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kereish: zgadza się, to są komórki tkanki tłuszczowej żółtej, http://aneksy.pwn.pl/biologia/1467684_1.html
2 hrs
  -> dzi

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jednokomorowe komórki tłuszczowe


Explanation:
wg słownika medycznego TL+ unilocular znaczy jednokomorowe

Justyna Cuper
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TechWrite: tak, ale jedokomórkowa komórka brzmi jak masło maślane...
6 mins