KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

delineate

Polish translation: okreslic


18:55 May 17, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biologia molekularna
English term or phrase: delineate
... to delineate domain boundaries ...
borlot
Polish translation:okreslic
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5okreslic
Natalie
4oznaczyc/zakreslic
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oznaczyc/zakreslic


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
okreslic


Explanation:
po prostu

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 97