KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

core-domain

Polish translation: domena rdzenia


18:59 May 17, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biologia molekularna
English term or phrase: core-domain
These scores are then combined using a neural network to label single columns as core-domain ...
borlot
Polish translation:domena rdzenia
Explanation:
skoro wg. Leksykonu PT Bioch
'core protein' to 'białko rdzeniowe',
a 'domain' to 'domena'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4domena rdzeniowa
Gregor
4domena rdzenia
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domena rdzenia


Explanation:
skoro wg. Leksykonu PT Bioch
'core protein' to 'białko rdzeniowe',
a 'domain' to 'domena'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domena rdzeniowa


Explanation:
powinno działać


    Reference: http://home.elka.pw.edu.pl/~alatek/strona.php?str=7&roz=2
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8