KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

cluster

Polish translation: pogrupowane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grouped into clusters
Polish translation:pogrupowane
Entered by: Natalie

19:01 May 17, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biologia molekularna
English term or phrase: cluster
The query sequences were grouped into clusters...
borlot
pogrupowane=grouped into clusters
Explanation:
nie ma co kombinowac
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
chyba wybiorę tak± możliwo¶ć. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pogrupowane=grouped into clusters
Gregor
2klaster
vladex


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pogrupowane=grouped into clusters


Explanation:
nie ma co kombinowac

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
chyba wybiorę tak± możliwo¶ć. Dziękuję.

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
klaster


Explanation:
czasem używa się tego pojęcia (choć być może "pogrupowanie w klastry" to pleonazm)

vladex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23