KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

sequence count

Polish translation: obliczenia sekwencyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sequence count
Polish translation:obliczenia sekwencyjne
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

16:05 May 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biologia molekularna
English term or phrase: sequence count
Consistency: This simple coarse-grained measure is based od SEQUENCE COUNTS. The measure is defined as the difference in SEQUENCE COUNTS of a column and the average of the surrounding columns in a window of size 'w'. (chodzi o kolumny w dopasowaniu)
borlot
obliczenia sekwencyjne
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obliczanie sekwencyjne
bartek
2obliczenia sekwencyjne
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obliczenia sekwencyjne


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 6

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obliczanie sekwencyjne


Explanation:
Wśród wprowadzonych w maszynie analitycznej koncepcji znajdowało się wejście i wyjście, jednostka arytmetyczna, obliczanie sekwencyjne i zdolność podejmowania decyzji na podstawie danych. Zrealizowanie ich wymagało by użycia co najmniej 500 000 ruchomych części. Projekt popadł w niemal całkowite zapomnienie, dopóki w 1937 roku nie odkryto na
http://yacko-inside.w.interia.pl/data/htm/slownik/a.htm


    Reference: http://yacko-inside.w.interia.pl/data/htm/slownik/a.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 51