KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

emulsifier

Polish translation: 1. chem. "emulgator, srodek emulgujący"; 2. emulsyfikator (aparat)


17:51 Mar 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: emulsifier
extracellular glycoprotein emulsifier (liposan)
Polish translation:1. chem. "emulgator, srodek emulgujący"; 2. emulsyfikator (aparat)
Explanation:
Slownik naukowo-techniczny angielsko-polski.
Pozdrawiam :)
Selected response from:

Slavo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2emulgator
bartek
51. chem. "emulgator, srodek emulgujący"; 2. emulsyfikator (aparat)
Slavo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emulgator


Explanation:
b
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=637920&keyword=emulsi

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka
11 mins

agree  barwin
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1. chem. "emulgator, srodek emulgujący"; 2. emulsyfikator (aparat)


Explanation:
Slownik naukowo-techniczny angielsko-polski.
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish