KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

methane sulfonanilide class of inhibitors

Polish translation: inhibitory z klasy metanosulfonanilidu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:methane sulfonanilide class of inhibitors
Polish translation: inhibitory z klasy metanosulfonanilidu
Entered by: Kalip

20:43 Mar 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biochemistry
English term or phrase: methane sulfonanilide class of inhibitors
An alternative class of COX-2 inhibitors is the methane sulfonanilide class of inhibitors, of which NS-398, flosulide, nimesulide are example members
fundal
Poland
inhibitory z klasy metanosulfonanilidu
Explanation:
Nimesulid w opisie budowy chemicznej związku to 4'-Nitro-2'-fenoksymetanosulfonanilid więc należy do klasy pochodnych metanosulfonanilidu.
Selected response from:

Kalip
Grading comment
Trochę mnie ten metan niepokoi (dlaczego nie metyl). Ale chyba tak musi być. Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inhibitory z klasy metanosulfonaniliduKalip
4klasa inhibitorow sulfonanilidu metanu
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klasa inhibitorow sulfonanilidu metanu


Explanation:
to tak powinno brzmiec jakkolwiek nigdy sie z tym zwiazkiem nie spotkalam
To jest chyba jakis lek stosowany przy schorzeniach serca. Tego nie jestem pewna , ale chyba obilo mi sie o uszy

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inhibitory z klasy metanosulfonanilidu


Explanation:
Nimesulid w opisie budowy chemicznej związku to 4'-Nitro-2'-fenoksymetanosulfonanilid więc należy do klasy pochodnych metanosulfonanilidu.

Kalip
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Trochę mnie ten metan niepokoi (dlaczego nie metyl). Ale chyba tak musi być. Dziękuję za pomoc.