KudoZ home » English to Polish » Botany

naked DNA

Polish translation: nagie DNA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:naked DNA
Polish translation:nagie DNA
Entered by: ~Ania~

13:53 Apr 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / Biochemistry
English term or phrase: naked DNA
From the same article on transgenic plants:

Plantibody research has highlighted the potential use of transient expression systems, including biolistic delivery of naked DNA using a particle gun, infection with transgenic viruses and agroinfiltration.
~Ania~
United Kingdom
nagie DNA
Explanation:
nie wiem, czy to jedyna możliwość, ale naukowcy tak czasem piszą
http://tinyurl.com/6bbwkw
czasem ubierając tę nagość w cudzysłów
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za okazana pomoc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nagie DNA
Tomasz Poplawski
2wektory plazmidowe
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naked dna
nagie DNA


Explanation:
nie wiem, czy to jedyna możliwość, ale naukowcy tak czasem piszą
http://tinyurl.com/6bbwkw
czasem ubierając tę nagość w cudzysłów

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za okazana pomoc :)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
naked dna
wektory plazmidowe


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje na podstawie kontekstu.

Pozdrawiam


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22wektory+plazmidowe...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12