KudoZ home » English to Polish » Botany

oregano,thyme,parsley,chives

Polish translation: oregano, tymianek, pietruszka,


14:01 May 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / gardening
English term or phrase: oregano,thyme,parsley,chives
bunch of herbs in my garden
Merit Carnahan
Polish translation:oregano, tymianek, pietruszka,
Explanation:
szczypiorek
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2oregano, tymianek, pietruszka,
Anna Bittner
5oregano, tymianek, pietruszka, szczypiorek
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oregano, tymianek, pietruszka,


Explanation:
szczypiorek

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
25 mins

agree  xxxgracee
16 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oregano, tymianek, pietruszka, szczypiorek


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8