KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

net

Polish translation: zbilansować


21:01 Mar 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net
Under the Payment control heading, leave the Pmnt method field blank for credit memos in order to net the credits with outstanding invoices for the vendor.
big_fish
Polish translation:zbilansować
Explanation:
TO NET = to balance debits and credits to give a net result, ZBILANSOWAĆ

Słownik Bankowości i Finansów
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zbilansować
Robert Pranagal
5zarabiac na czysto
Beata Drezek
4saldo
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saldo


Explanation:
.....saldo kredytowe.....
wynika z kontekstu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 21:09:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
saldo na rachunku klienta....

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zbilansować


Explanation:
TO NET = to balance debits and credits to give a net result, ZBILANSOWAĆ

Słownik Bankowości i Finansów

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
11 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
3 days4 hrs

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zarabiac na czysto


Explanation:
net (v) zarabiac na czysto - Business Polish Glossary by Peter Collin Publishing
na przyklad 'net earnings' albo 'net salary' to zarobki na czysto albo dochod na czysto

Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133