KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Tax exemption Certificate

Polish translation: zaświadczenie o zwolnieniu z podatków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax exemption Certificate
Polish translation:zaświadczenie o zwolnieniu z podatków
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

21:29 Mar 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Tax exemption Certificate
Swiadectwo zwolnienia z podatkow? a moze ma to jakas bardziej profesjonalna nazwe?
AlD
zaświadczenie o zwolnieniu z podatków
Explanation:
raczej "zaświadczenie" a nie "świadectwo" - urzędy częściej wydają zaświadczenia, a nie świadectwa
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
tak... tego slowka mi wlasnie brakowalo, dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zaświadczenie o zwolnieniu z podatków
Jerzy Czopik
4 -1Wniosek o zwolnienie podatkoweWitold


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaświadczenie o zwolnieniu z podatków


Explanation:
raczej "zaświadczenie" a nie "świadectwo" - urzędy częściej wydają zaświadczenia, a nie świadectwa

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828
Grading comment
tak... tego slowka mi wlasnie brakowalo, dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona
7 mins

agree  kataryna
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Wniosek o zwolnienie podatkowe


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.selleinsulation.com/forms/exemption.pdf
Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivona: wniosek would be application, certificate indicates that this person or institution is already exempt.
3 mins