KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

asset disposal / project travel / flight kits ALL TOGETHER IN STRANGE CONTEXT:)

Polish translation: zbytek dobr, podroze zwiazane z zadaniami, zestawy do lotow


10:15 Mar 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / service level agreement
English term or phrase: asset disposal / project travel / flight kits ALL TOGETHER IN STRANGE CONTEXT:)
It's a description of the coverage of a domain insfrastructure service provided within a Service Level Agreement.
"This service includes administrator and end user training, asset disposal, project management, project travel (excluding deployment), Flight Kits and other documentation and translation services."
RayWinstone
Polish translation:zbytek dobr, podroze zwiazane z zadaniami, zestawy do lotow
Explanation:
a rather mysterious combo but that's OK. This is a start...
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zbytek dobr, podroze zwiazane z zadaniami, zestawy do lotow
Lota
4sprzedaż dóbr (majątku), podróż w celu wykonania zadania (projektu),
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zbytek dobr, podroze zwiazane z zadaniami, zestawy do lotow


Explanation:
a rather mysterious combo but that's OK. This is a start...

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: http://www.fastcompany.com/online/11/ingear.html/Flight Kit
6 hrs

agree  anglista: zbytek = too much (np. Dziękuję, to zbytek łaski! = czyli "nie skorzystam"), pewnie chodzi Ci o "ZBYCIE" AKTYWÓW :)
16 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprzedaż dóbr (majątku), podróż w celu wykonania zadania (projektu),


Explanation:
plan lotu łącznie z biletem

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  maciejm: ten Flight Kit to najprawdopodobniej zestaw urządzeń, typu laptop itd. do pracy w samolocie - o tym mówi tekst,ktorego adres podaję powyżej.
41 mins