KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

depreciation reserves

Polish translation: rezerwy na odpisy amortyzacyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depreciation reserves
Polish translation:rezerwy na odpisy amortyzacyjne
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

18:18 Mar 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: depreciation reserves
rezerwy na amortyzacje?
AlD
rezerwy na odpisy amortyzacyjne
Explanation:
Obie poprzednie wersje sa blisko, ale dopiero ich połączenie oddaje sens (logiczny)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rezerwy na odpisy amortyzacyjne
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1rezerwy amortyzacyjne
Lota
4Odpisy amortyzacyjne
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rezerwy amortyzacyjne


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maziak
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Odpisy amortyzacyjne


Explanation:
patrz:

Opinia biegłego rewidenta
Auditor’s opinion




    Reference: http://www.fortisbank.com.pl/reports/ar1999/pdf/32do98.pdf
Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rezerwy na odpisy amortyzacyjne


Explanation:
Obie poprzednie wersje sa blisko, ale dopiero ich połączenie oddaje sens (logiczny)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
9 hrs

agree  Maciej Zimecki
3 days12 hrs