KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

comfort letter

Polish translation: pismo potwierdzajace spelnienie wymogow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comfort letter
Polish translation:pismo potwierdzajace spelnienie wymogow
Entered by: Ana Hermida

10:58 Mar 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: comfort letter
comfort letter of accountants
ZUZA
United Kingdom
pismo potwierdzajace spelnienie wymogow
Explanation:
Nie musi byc oczywiscie od bieglych rewidentow czy tez ksiegowych. Taka formula pozwala obsluzyc rozne sytuacje. Slownik prawa P. Collin ilustruje tylko jeden szczegolny przyklad zastsowania comfort letter.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Te cito a Cabanellas.Aurora Humarán
4 +1list popierającyAgnieszka Szotek
4pismo potwierdzajace spelnienie wymogowJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Te cito a Cabanellas.


Explanation:
Es un INFORME DE AUDITORIA en el que se indica qeu, aunque no exiten motivos para presumir la existencia de cambios sustanciales respecto de un informe anterior, no se ha realizado una nueva auditoría en la cual se ha efectuado un análisis detallado de la contabilidad correspondiente.

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
list popierający


Explanation:
sł. rachunk.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 11:08:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xrefer.com/results.jsp?shelf=&term=comfort letter...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 11:09:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comfort letter A statement issued by a Certified Public Accountant declaring no indication of false...
Wall Street Words


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 11:14:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comfort letter A statement issued by a Certified Public Accountant declaring no indication of false...
Wall Street Words


Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 hr
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pismo potwierdzajace spelnienie wymogow


Explanation:
Nie musi byc oczywiscie od bieglych rewidentow czy tez ksiegowych. Taka formula pozwala obsluzyc rozne sytuacje. Slownik prawa P. Collin ilustruje tylko jeden szczegolny przyklad zastsowania comfort letter.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960