KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

to extend the loan

Polish translation: udzielić kredytu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to extend the loan
Polish translation:udzielić kredytu
Entered by: Agnieszka Szotek

17:00 Apr 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / registered pledge agreement
English term or phrase: to extend the loan
the Pledgee undertakes to extend to the Pledgor the loan
Grommit
United Kingdom
udzielić kredytu
Explanation:
Compendium - PriceWaterhouseCoopers
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Szotek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3udzielić kredytuAgnieszka Szotek
5 +1Powiekszyc pozyczke
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
udzielić kredytu


Explanation:
Compendium - PriceWaterhouseCoopers


    Reference: http://www.xrefer.com/results.jsp?shelf=&term=extend+the+loa...
Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: tu chyba masz rację, extend wyrwało mi się z kontekstu.
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: definitely
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Polangmar
2563 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Powiekszyc pozyczke


Explanation:
OR rozszerzyc pozyczke

Tak rozumiem to sformulowanie z wlasnego doswiadczenia z bankami w Australii

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Szczypka: to znaczenie, tylko sformułowałabym to "powiększyć kwotę pożyczki"
1 day22 hrs