KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

appurtenance

Polish translation: przynaleznosc


17:03 Apr 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / civil law
English term or phrase: appurtenance
Ultra Sonograph with the accessories constituting appurtenances in the meaning of art. 51 of the Civil Code.
I do not have access to the Polish Civil Code so I do not know exact wording provided in the Code, which I need
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:przynaleznosc
Explanation:
kodeks postepowania cywilnego
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przynaleznosc
Jakub Szacki
4rzecz głównaAgnieszka Szotek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przynaleznosc


Explanation:
kodeks postepowania cywilnego

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
39 mins

agree  Teresa Goscinska: Wg Slownika terminologii prawniczej:rzecz przynalezna
6 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rzecz główna


Explanation:
dosłownie tak jest to zapisane w Kodeksie cywilnym w art. 51:
"Przynależnościami są rzeczy ruchome potrzebne do korzystania z innej rzeczy (rzeczy głównej) zgodnie z jej przeznaczeniem"

Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: Wyjaśnienie dobre, ale chyba do odpowiedzi powyżej?
8 mins
  -> Masz rację, dziś mi myślenie idzie kiepsko po dwóch nieprzespanych nocach! Sorry! Sorry!