KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

cashed payment documents

Polish translation: zrealizowane dokumenty platnicze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cashed payment documents
Polish translation:zrealizowane dokumenty platnicze
Entered by: Miroslaw Owinski

15:21 May 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cashed payment documents
Apart from information on implemented suppliers and customer payments, statements of account can also include details of cashed payment documents like checks or bills of exchange and other financial transactions.
Alex Pszczola
zrealizowane dokumenty platnicze
Explanation:
zrealizowane dokumenty/srodki platnicze
Selected response from:

Miroslaw Owinski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zrealizowane dokumenty platniczeMiroslaw Owinski
5 -1dokumentacja zrealizowanych płatno¶ci gotówkowychPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zrealizowane dokumenty platnicze


Explanation:
zrealizowane dokumenty/srodki platnicze

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
14 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dokumentacja zrealizowanych płatno¶ci gotówkowych


Explanation:
I'm sure

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Miroslaw Owinski: "checks or bills of exchange" nie s± ¶rodkami gotówkowymi...
5 hrs
  -> OK, zrealizowane transakcje gotówkowe