KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

vulnerabilities

Polish translation: słabo¶ci/podatno¶ć na zagrożenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vulnerabilities
Polish translation:słabo¶ci/podatno¶ć na zagrożenia
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

07:59 May 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial crises
English term or phrase: vulnerabilities
vulnerabilities in five Central European countries as they integrate into the world economy; vulnerabilities to financial crisis
Grommit
United Kingdom
słabo¶ci/podatno¶ć na zagrożenia
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2słabo¶ci/podatno¶ć na zagrożeniaPiotr Kurek
5mankamenty (słabość) pieciu krajow......podatność na kryzysy finansowe
Teresa Goscinska
4słabe punktyEva Hussain


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
słabo¶ci/podatno¶ć na zagrożenia


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
18 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
41 mins
  -> dziękuję

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
słabe punkty


Explanation:
albo

słabe strony



Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mankamenty (słabość) pieciu krajow......podatność na kryzysy finansowe


Explanation:
Or brak odpornosci na kryzys finansowe

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723