KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

legitimate business

Polish translation: w sprawach służbowych


18:09 May 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: legitimate business
from a procedure: 1. do not use email for personal purposes, as you limit company legitimate business
2. use the email only for the purposes of company legitimate business
maitland
Polish translation:w sprawach służbowych
Explanation:
należy używać poczty elektronicznej/emailu wyłącznie w sprawach służbowych
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w sprawach służbowych
maciejm
5oficjalna dzialalnosc
Lota
4 +1statutowa działalno¶ćPiotr Kurek
4zgodna z prawem działalność
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statutowa działalno¶ć


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
48 mins
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficjalna dzialalnosc


Explanation:
this may also do.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w sprawach służbowych


Explanation:
należy używać poczty elektronicznej/emailu wyłącznie w sprawach służbowych

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
22 hrs
  -> Thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgodna z prawem działalność


Explanation:
TG
Tak to rozumiem

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723