KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

event tree analysis

Polish translation: analiza schematu zdarzeń


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event tree analysis
Polish translation:analiza schematu zdarzeń
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

03:56 May 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: event tree analysis
risk management

a technique which describes the possible range and sequence of the outcomes which may arise from an initiating event
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
analiza schematu wydarzen
Explanation:
analiza (drzewa) schematu wydarzen

To slowo "tree" jest uzywane w pewnych kontekstach jako drzew(k)o po polsku. Na przyklad drzewka syntaktyczne (sic!) w gramatyce opisowej.

cheers, Lota
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1analiza schematu wydarzen
Lota
5analiza drzewa zdarzeńPiotr Kurek
1analiza sciezek awaryjnych od zdarzenia inicjującego (analiza ETA)
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza schematu wydarzen


Explanation:
analiza (drzewa) schematu wydarzen

To slowo "tree" jest uzywane w pewnych kontekstach jako drzew(k)o po polsku. Na przyklad drzewka syntaktyczne (sic!) w gramatyce opisowej.

cheers, Lota

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analiza drzewa zdarzeń


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
analiza sciezek awaryjnych od zdarzenia inicjującego (analiza ETA)


Explanation:
nie wiem co to jest warte, ale zob. ponizszy link


    Reference: http://www2.cyf.gov.pl/przewodnik/rozdz_2/rozdz_2_2_2_10.htm
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857