KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

fault tree analysis

Polish translation: analiza drzewa uszkodzeń


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fault tree analysis
Polish translation:analiza drzewa uszkodzeń
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

04:07 May 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / risk management
English term or phrase: fault tree analysis
a systems engineering method for representing the logical combinations of various system states and possible causes which can contribute to a specified event (called the top event).
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
analiza drzewa uszkodzeń
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2analiza drzewa uszkodzeńPiotr Kurek
4analiza drzewa usterek / analiza historii uszkodzeń
Tomasz Niedbala
4Fault tree analysis - nie znam fachowej polskiej nazwy
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analiza drzewa uszkodzeń


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: www2.cyf.gov.pl/przewodnik/rozdz_2/rozdz_2_2_2_8.htm
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Paulina Koperska
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fault tree analysis - nie znam fachowej polskiej nazwy


Explanation:
Moze to pomoze:
Introduction to Fault Tree Analysis
... What is a Fault Tree Analysis? A fault tree analysis (FTA) is a deductive, top-down
method of analyzing system design and performance. It involves specifying a ...
www.relexsoftware.com/reliability/faulttree.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Relex Fault Tree Analysis
... Relex Software > Products > Product Line > Relex Fault
Tree Analysis. Relex Fault Tree Analysis ...
www.relexsoftware.com/products/faulttree.asp - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.relexsoftware.com ]

Fault Tree Analysis - FTA
... Relex Software - Fault Tree analysis software Fault Tree Analysis
- FTA a website created by Relex Software Corporation ...
www.fault-tree.com/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

fault tree analysis 34
Fault Tree Analysis PDF Version A Special Bibliography from the NASA Scientific
and Technical Information (STI) Program February 2000. ...
www.sti.nasa.gov/new/fta34.html - 78k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza drzewa usterek / analiza historii uszkodzeń


Explanation:
... błędów narzędziem strategicznym w kierowaniu jakością, genealogiczne drzewo
usterek, rachunek powielania błędów, zintegrowana gospodarka materiałowa ...


    Reference: http://www.refa.poznan.pl/zarzadzaniejakoscia.htm
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725