KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

mirror contract

Polish translation: podwykonawstwo


12:33 Jun 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: mirror contract
suppliers, subsuppliers, customers (and contracts between them)
RayWinstone
Polish translation:podwykonawstwo
Explanation:
nie wiem, czy jest lepsze określenie. W linku jest opisana taka sytuacja.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podwykonawstwo
Andrzej Lejman
4umowy oparte na jednym wzorcu
Maciej Kanski
2umowy współrealizacjiPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podwykonawstwo


Explanation:
nie wiem, czy jest lepsze określenie. W linku jest opisana taka sytuacja.


    Reference: http://www.bplans.com/c/sp/d/Index.cfm?s=481&topic=6
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomasz Niedbala: To chyba by był: "outsourcing"
39 mins
  -> outsourcing to nie to samo co podwykonawstwo

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowy oparte na jednym wzorcu


Explanation:
These would be contracts with back-to-back provisions, pass-through claims and rights, etc.
Is this the case?

Maciej Kanski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 14

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
umowy współrealizacji


Explanation:
Też propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: raczej nie, bo chodzi raczej o to, że A przekazuje B kontrakt otrzymany od C na identycznych warunkach.
4 mins