KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

payment mechanics

Polish translation: Zasady Platnosci


12:40 Jun 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / payments
English term or phrase: payment mechanics
?
RayWinstone
Polish translation:Zasady Platnosci
Explanation:
tak rozumiem ten termin, chyba brzmi bardziej po polsku, niz mechanizmy platnosci, aczkolwiek, tez chyba moze byc
Selected response from:

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mechanizm płatności
Maciej Kanski
3Zasady Platnosci
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mechanizm płatności


Explanation:
mechanizm płatności

Maciej Kanski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Z braku szerszego kontekstu chyba tak.
10 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
15 mins

agree  Stanislaw Pelc
3 days6 hrs

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zasady Platnosci


Explanation:
tak rozumiem ten termin, chyba brzmi bardziej po polsku, niz mechanizmy platnosci, aczkolwiek, tez chyba moze byc

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30