KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

global formulary aportionment

Polish translation: metoda globalnego klucza alokalcji/podzialu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global formulary aportionment
Polish translation:metoda globalnego klucza alokalcji/podzialu
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

22:09 Jun 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: global formulary aportionment
metoda alternatywna do zasady cen rynkowych (wytyczne OECD dot. cen transferowych)

"a global formulary apportionment method would allocate the global profits of an MNE group on a consolidated basis among the associated enterprises in different countries on the basis of a predetermined and mechanistic formula. There would be three essential components to applying a global formulary apportionment method: determining the unit to be taxed, i.e. which of the subsidiaries and branches of an MNE group should comprise the global taxable entity; accurately determining the global profits; and establishing the formular to be used to allocate the global profits of the unit"
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
metoda globalnego klucza alokalcji/podziału
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2metoda globalnego klucza alokalcji/podziałuPiotr Kurek
1what is the question?sharwood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
what is the question?


Explanation:
Ktos przeprasza za blad, poczym mowi ze oczywiscie chodzi o dane slowo, ktore wyglada identycznie jak to w tekscie?

sharwood
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 14

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
metoda globalnego klucza alokalcji/podziału


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
dziekuje