KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

before/ after significant item

Polish translation: przed / po ujeciu znaczacej pozycji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:before/ after significant item
Polish translation:przed / po ujeciu znaczacej pozycji
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:30 Jun 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: before/ after significant item
Net operating profit attributable to members of parent entity before and after significant item
ZUZA
United Kingdom
przed / po ujęciu znacz±cej pozycji
Explanation:
Albo: pozycji nadzwyczajnej, jeżeli significant użyto w znaczeniu 'extraordinary item'
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przed i po waznej pozycji (paragrafie)
Teresa Goscinska
2przed / po ujęciu znacz±cej pozycjiPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przed / po ujęciu znacz±cej pozycji


Explanation:
Albo: pozycji nadzwyczajnej, jeżeli significant użyto w znaczeniu 'extraordinary item'

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przed i po waznej pozycji (paragrafie)


Explanation:
Trudno odgadnac o co chodzi bez calego kontekstu

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723