KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

equity interests

Polish translation: prawa udzialowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity interests
Polish translation:prawa udzialowe
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

11:42 Jun 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity interests
outside equity interests in controlled entities
ZUZA
United Kingdom
prawa udzialowe
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:00:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"prawa udziałowe (akcyjne) innych niż państwo podmiotów. W przypadku spółek okre?lonych w art. ...\"
157.25.47.13/OTK/teksty/otk/2001/k_19_00.doc


http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=22636&id=205546&keyword=equi...

Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1udziały
Maciej Zimecki
5prawa udzialowe
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4akcje lub udziałyxfoam
3udziały kapitałowe/udziały w kapitalePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udziały


Explanation:
zewnętrzne udziały w kapitale zakładowym/akcyjnych podmiotów kontrolowanych

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xfoam
1 day23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prawa udzialowe


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:00:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"prawa udziałowe (akcyjne) innych niż państwo podmiotów. W przypadku spółek okre?lonych w art. ...\"
157.25.47.13/OTK/teksty/otk/2001/k_19_00.doc


http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=22636&id=205546&keyword=equi...



Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udziały kapitałowe/udziały w kapitale


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akcje lub udziały


Explanation:
zależnie od kontekstu, wydane akcje lub udziały

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62