KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

tax assets

Polish translation: odliczenia podatkowe (?)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax assets
Polish translation:odliczenia podatkowe (?)
Entered by: Ana Hermida

13:12 Jun 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax assets
w sprawozdaniu finansowym
ZUZA
United Kingdom
odliczenia podatkowe (?)
Explanation:
ale chyba nie w sprawozdaniu finansowym... Chyba ze: "aktywa podatkowe":

aktywa podatkowe (=/nadwy?ka aktywów utworzonych nad wykorzystanymi/
119 450 tys z?
www.webtrader.bki.pl/webtrader/spolki/kgh/kgh145.htm


"Tax Assets" means any Tax Item that could reduce the amount
of Tax liability, including a net operating loss, net capital loss, investment
Tax credit, foreign Tax credit, charitable deduction or credit relative to
alternative minimum tax or any other Tax credit.

"Tax Item" means any item of income, gain, loss, deduction or
credit or other attribute that may increase or decrease a Tax.
http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/intellesal...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1majatek (aktywa) podlegajace opodatkowaniu
Teresa Goscinska
1 +2odliczenia podatkowe (?)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odliczenia podatkowe (?)


Explanation:
ale chyba nie w sprawozdaniu finansowym... Chyba ze: "aktywa podatkowe":

aktywa podatkowe (=/nadwy?ka aktywów utworzonych nad wykorzystanymi/
119 450 tys z?
www.webtrader.bki.pl/webtrader/spolki/kgh/kgh145.htm


"Tax Assets" means any Tax Item that could reduce the amount
of Tax liability, including a net operating loss, net capital loss, investment
Tax credit, foreign Tax credit, charitable deduction or credit relative to
alternative minimum tax or any other Tax credit.

"Tax Item" means any item of income, gain, loss, deduction or
credit or other attribute that may increase or decrease a Tax.
http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/intellesal...


Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek: tak, patrz: http://www.fortisbank.com.pl/reports/ar1999/pdf/32do98.pdf
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
majatek (aktywa) podlegajace opodatkowaniu


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Piotr Kurek: patrz: powyższy link
50 mins