KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Emirian dirham

Polish translation: dirham


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emirian dirham
Polish translation:dirham
Entered by: bartek

08:47 Jul 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Emirian dirham
United Arab Emirates currency
svtl
dirham
Explanation:
dirham Zjednoczonych Emiratów Arabskich o symbolu AED
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dirham
bartek
4dirham Zjednoczonych Emiratow Arabskich
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dirham


Explanation:
dirham Zjednoczonych Emiratów Arabskich o symbolu AED

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 mins
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> Dzięki, leff :-)))

agree  Lota
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki,

agree  maciejm
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirham Zjednoczonych Emiratow Arabskich


Explanation:
Dirham, jednostka monetarna: Maroka (MAD, 1 d. = 100 centimów) i Zjednoczonych Emiratów Arabskich.

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 159