KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

interest

Polish translation: zobowiązanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest
Polish translation:zobowiązanie
Entered by: Magda1

12:49 Jul 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: interest
XY considers itself bound to fulfil the obligations of payment that result for its members from the agreement entered into by them with, in so far as they relate to deliveries they belong to the normal conduct of business of you and the members and do not exceed an interest of $2.500,00 per agreement.
Magda1
tutaj: z tytulu ktorych zobowiazania nie przekraczaja kwoty
Explanation:
here: interest = right, claim, not "odsetki"

This is poor drafting, though, that is why it is hard to render it!
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4udział, wkład, odsetki
Tomasz Niedbala
4tutaj: z tytulu ktorych zobowiazania nie przekraczaja kwotyJacek Krankowski
4kwotyPiotr Kurek
4odsetki, koszt
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odsetki, koszt


Explanation:
propozycja

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomasz Niedbala: Odsetki - TAK, ale dlaczego "koszt" ?
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwoty


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutaj: z tytulu ktorych zobowiazania nie przekraczaja kwoty


Explanation:
here: interest = right, claim, not "odsetki"

This is poor drafting, though, that is why it is hard to render it!

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udział, wkład, odsetki


Explanation:
interest (słownik ogólny)
[ ′ntrst] n
2. korzyść; zysk
3. odsetki; procent;
4. ek. udział; wkład


Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725