KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

subrogate to

Polish translation: tu: nabycie wierzytelnosci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subrogate to
Polish translation:tu: nabycie wierzytelnosci
Entered by: Ana Hermida

14:05 Jul 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: subrogate to
4.2 You are aware that in the event of payment for a regular buyer on the strength of an agreement with a regular buyer Eurteco will be subrogated to your claim.
Magda1
tu: nabycie wierzytelnosci
Explanation:
mysle, ze tak wynika z kontekstu
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nabycie praw
Piotr Bienkowski
4tu: nabycie wierzytelnosciJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nabycie praw


Explanation:
trudno ten zwrot przetłumaczyć bezpo¶rednio w tym kontek¶cie, ale chodzi o to, że w okreslonej sytuacji adresat tego postanowienia nabywa okre¶lone prawa

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: w rzeczy samej!
2 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: nabycie wierzytelnosci


Explanation:
mysle, ze tak wynika z kontekstu

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 7




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): drugastrona