KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

functional allowance

Polish translation: dodatek funkcyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functional allowance
Polish translation:dodatek funkcyjny
Entered by: Magda1

12:22 Jul 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: functional allowance
Any special dicounts for the benefits of members (stated in the appendix) such as member discounts, fair discounts etc. must be deducted from the invoice.
The cas discount and/ or functional allowance (stated in the appendix) on the other hand must never be deducted from the invoice.
Magda1
dodatek funkcyjny
Explanation:
http://www.airc.gov.au/awardsandorders/html/PR917073.htm
http://www.wsws.org/articles/2000/may2000/lab-m06.shtml
http://www.fmcsd.ab.ca/atacollectiveagreement.pdf
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dodatek funkcyjny
bartek
4dodatek funkcyjny
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dodatek funkcyjny


Explanation:
http://www.airc.gov.au/awardsandorders/html/PR917073.htm
http://www.wsws.org/articles/2000/may2000/lab-m06.shtml
http://www.fmcsd.ab.ca/atacollectiveagreement.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala: OK spóźniłem się 2 minutki ;-)
6 mins
  -> E, tam. Kiedyś sobie odbijesz :-)

agree  maciejm
8 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 days28 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodatek funkcyjny


Explanation:
dodatkowe pieniądze przysługujące z tytułu pełnionej funkcji

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725