KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

matters

Polish translation: sprawy/kwestie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matters
Polish translation:sprawy/kwestie
Entered by: Magda1

16:28 Jul 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: matters
If members complain about what they believe to be incorrect delivery or invoicing, ABC shall be entitled-irrespective of the matters provided by the members and you in the agreement-to suspend payment of the relevant invoice...
Magda1
sprawy/kwestie
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dziedziny
Tomasz Niedbala
3 +1sprawy/kwestiePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprawy/kwestie


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: niezależnie od spraw/kwestii poruszonych przez....
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dziedziny


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725