KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

failing

Polish translation: a w przypadku niewywiązania się z niego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:failing
Polish translation:a w przypadku niewywiązania się z niego
Entered by: Magda1

18:35 Jul 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: failing
Deliveries are to be made in accodance with the order, faling which ABC shall be entitled-without any notice of default being required-to charge any expenses and loss arisen as a result of a deviating or unmade delivery.
Magda1
... a w przypadku niewywiązania się z niego...
Explanation:
Dostawy będą dokonywane zgodnie z zamówieniem, a w przypadku niewywiązania się z niego ABC będzie uprawniona.......
M.M.
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... a w przypadku niewywiązania się z niego...
maciejm
3(w przypadku ich) niedokonania ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(w przypadku ich) niedokonania ...


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... a w przypadku niewywiązania się z niego...


Explanation:
Dostawy będą dokonywane zgodnie z zamówieniem, a w przypadku niewywiązania się z niego ABC będzie uprawniona.......
M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  bartek: Laskawca :-)
11 hrs
  -> Thank you