KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

APDU Identifier

Polish translation: identyfikator APDU - Application Protocol Data Unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:APDU Identifier
Polish translation:identyfikator APDU - Application Protocol Data Unit
Entered by: bartek

12:14 Jul 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: APDU Identifier
akredytywa
Teresa Jaczewska
identyfikator APDU - Application Protocol Data Unit
Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie pod: http://en.os2.org/tips/glossary/?section=A
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4identyfikator Association of Public Data Users (Stowarzyszenia Użytkowników Danych Publicznych)xxxjakubborys
4identyfikator APDU - Application Protocol Data Unit
bartek
2application protocol data unit ???
maciejm


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identyfikator Association of Public Data Users (Stowarzyszenia Użytkowników Danych Publicznych)


Explanation:
trudno to jeszcze bardziej objaśnić

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 12:31:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub numer identyfikacyjny

xxxjakubborys
PRO pts in pair: 37

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
application protocol data unit ???


Explanation:
APDU
See application protocol data unit.
application protocol data unit
(APDU) A command sequence (an Application Protocol Data Unit) that can be sent by the smart card or returned by the application.

Nie wiem jak to sie po polsku nazywa, ale jest to rodzaj hasła, cz7y kodu dostepu
M.M.


    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/e...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identyfikator APDU - Application Protocol Data Unit


Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie pod: http://en.os2.org/tips/glossary/?section=A


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziękuję