KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

transmission account

Polish translation: rachunek / konto zleceń stałych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transmission account
Polish translation:rachunek / konto zleceń stałych
Entered by: bartek

12:54 Jul 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: transmission account
... saving account, a credit or debit card account or a transmission account.
kgas
rachunek / konto zleceń stałych
Explanation:
http://www.yis.co.za/mentor_money_2.html Transmission account
This account lets you have stop orders for fixed payments every month, such as to pay for a car or furniture. The amount is deducted by the bank. You must have a credit balance. Usually the interest earned is much lower than for a savings account

http://www.gbsbank.co.za/products.html

The Business Transmission Account is a specialised Transmission Account, with charges raised on each individual cheque according to the amount of the cheque. This account provides a saving on Service Fees for the client who draws a large number of cheques.
A facility is also available whereby the account-holder can compile a schedule of payments to be made, either by cheque or by direct bank transfer. These payments are then processed as a batch by the Bank, saving the account- holder time and effort.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rachunek / konto zleceń stałych
bartek
4rachunek przelewowy/żyrowyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rachunek przelewowy/żyrowy


Explanation:
just a proposal
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rachunek / konto zleceń stałych


Explanation:
http://www.yis.co.za/mentor_money_2.html Transmission account
This account lets you have stop orders for fixed payments every month, such as to pay for a car or furniture. The amount is deducted by the bank. You must have a credit balance. Usually the interest earned is much lower than for a savings account

http://www.gbsbank.co.za/products.html

The Business Transmission Account is a specialised Transmission Account, with charges raised on each individual cheque according to the amount of the cheque. This account provides a saving on Service Fees for the client who draws a large number of cheques.
A facility is also available whereby the account-holder can compile a schedule of payments to be made, either by cheque or by direct bank transfer. These payments are then processed as a batch by the Bank, saving the account- holder time and effort.


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dzieki!