KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Equity method

Polish translation: metoda praw własności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity method
Polish translation:metoda praw własności
Entered by: Andrzej Glazek

06:44 Jul 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Equity method
Jedna z metod konsolidacji. Na francuski tłumaczona jako: "Mise en equivalence"
awlod2
Metoda praw własności
Explanation:
Zdefiniowana w rozporządzeniu MF z 14.06.1995 (Dz.U. nr 121, poz. 591)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Metoda praw własności
Andrzej Glazek
3metoda kapitałowaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Metoda praw własności


Explanation:
Zdefiniowana w rozporządzeniu MF z 14.06.1995 (Dz.U. nr 121, poz. 591)

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
8 mins

agree  bartek
8 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda kapitałowa


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716