KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

allowances for loan and lease losses

Polish translation: rezerwy na straty z tytulu umow pozyczki/kredytu oraz najmu


12:47 Oct 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: allowances for loan and lease losses
Document presents views on the development, documentation and application of a systematic methodology for determining allowances for loan and lease losses.
ZUZA
United Kingdom
Polish translation:rezerwy na straty z tytulu umow pozyczki/kredytu oraz najmu
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rezerwy na straty z tytulu umow pozyczki/kredytu oraz najmuJacek Krankowski
3odpisy na straty z tytulu (udzielonych) kredytow i leasingu/transakcji leasingowychPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezerwy na straty z tytulu umow pozyczki/kredytu oraz najmu


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpisy na straty z tytulu (udzielonych) kredytow i leasingu/transakcji leasingowych


Explanation:
ew. rezerwy na ...

propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716