KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

beneficial interest

Polish translation: pożytki z posiadania


10:02 Oct 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / insurance accounting
English term or phrase: beneficial interest
Gains or losses on securitizations are determined with reference to the carrying amount of the financial assets transferred, which is allocated to the assets sold and the beneficial interests retained based on relative fair values at the date of transfer.

Beneficial interests in securitizations are carried at fair value in fixed maturities.
Income on the beneficial interests is recognized using the prospective method in accordance with Emerging Issues Task Force ("EITF'') Issue No. 99-20.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:pożytki z posiadania
Explanation:
ważnym elementem jest odróżnienie od pożytków (korzyści) z prawa własności, patrz Black
Selected response from:

xfoam
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pożytki z posiadaniaxfoam
4prawo użytkowania / wynikający z prawa użytkowania
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo użytkowania / wynikający z prawa użytkowania


Explanation:
ehm - Oxford-PWN


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pożytki z posiadania


Explanation:
ważnym elementem jest odróżnienie od pożytków (korzyści) z prawa własności, patrz Black

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
23 hrs