KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

policy loans

Polish translation: pozyczki w ramach polisy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:policy loans
Polish translation:pozyczki w ramach polisy
Entered by: Grommit

10:07 Oct 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / insurance accounting
English term or phrase: policy loans
Policy loans are stated at unpaid principal balances.

Carrying values for policy loans are approximate to the fair value.
in a balance sheet policy loans are under assets/ investments.
Grommit
United Kingdom
pozyczki w ramach polisy
Explanation:
A Policy Loan allows you to borrow up to 100% of the surrender value of your life assurance policy.
www.scottishwidows.co.uk/nfshow.wpl/234
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
o to chodzilo! Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pozyczki w ramach polisyJacek Krankowski
3kredyty zgodne z politykaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kredyty zgodne z polityka


Explanation:
za: Kompendium terminow bankowych/A Compendium of Banking Terms, Robert Patterson

'Kredyt spelniajacy wszystkie kryteria bankowej polityki kredytowej. (...)'

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pozyczki w ramach polisy


Explanation:
A Policy Loan allows you to borrow up to 100% of the surrender value of your life assurance policy.
www.scottishwidows.co.uk/nfshow.wpl/234

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
o to chodzilo! Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins