KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

interface manegement

Polish translation: zarzadzenie przez bezposredni kontakt z pracownikami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface manegement
Polish translation:zarzadzenie przez bezposredni kontakt z pracownikami
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

11:45 Oct 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / project management/leadership
English term or phrase: interface manegement
Fledgling project managers often make the mistake of assuming that their primary role is to direct the day-to-day actions of team members. This approach is guaranteed to enrage experienced team members. It also overlooks a key aspect of team leadership. One of your most important responsibilities is interface management. You are the only person in the organization responsible for ensuring a healthy working relationship between and amobg the members of the project team. Jak widać, na pewno nie chodzi o komputerowy interfejs. Zarządzanie na złączach? Łącznikowe? Brzmi paskudnie. Bardzo proszę o zgrabniejsze sformułowania.
bej
zarzadzenie przez bezposredni kontakt z pracownikami
Explanation:
COS W TYM RODZAJU

wg Austr Macquarie Dict
INTERFACE ma dodatkowe znaczenia: a point where interaction occurs between 2 systems, processes, subjects etc,
iteract (withbanother person)
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
dziękuję obu paniom!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zarządzanie oparte na porozumieniu z pracownikami
bartek
4zarzadzenie przez bezposredni kontakt z pracownikami
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zarządzanie oparte na porozumieniu z pracownikami


Explanation:
b. + Oxford-PWN

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarzadzenie przez bezposredni kontakt z pracownikami


Explanation:
COS W TYM RODZAJU

wg Austr Macquarie Dict
INTERFACE ma dodatkowe znaczenia: a point where interaction occurs between 2 systems, processes, subjects etc,
iteract (withbanother person)

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
dziękuję obu paniom!!