KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Unrecognized prior service cost

Polish translation: nieuznane koszty wczesniejszych uslug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrecognized prior service cost
Polish translation:nieuznane koszty wczesniejszych uslug
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

14:11 Oct 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / insurance accounting
English term or phrase: Unrecognized prior service cost
in a financial statement under Employee Benefit Plans, without wider context I'm afraid.
Grommit
United Kingdom
nieuznane koszty wczesniejszych uslug
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nierozpoznane wczesniejsze koszty uslugi??
Teresa Goscinska
2 +1nieuznane koszty wczesniejszych uslugPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nierozpoznane wczesniejsze koszty uslugi??


Explanation:
dokladne tlumaczenie. Zgaduje

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nieuznane koszty wczesniejszych uslug


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR: oczywiscie, ze nieuznane koszty, nieuznane
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję