KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

treatment of derivatives

Polish translation: uznawanie/wykazywanie derywatow/instrumentow pochodnych LUB sposob wykazywania/traktowania derywatow/instrumentow pochodnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treatment of derivatives
Polish translation:uznawanie/wykazywanie derywatow/instrumentow pochodnych LUB sposob wykazywania/traktowania derywatow/instrumentow pochodnych
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

14:32 Oct 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: treatment of derivatives
...may result in further adjustments to the Company's treatment of derivatives in subsequent accounting periods
ZUZA
United Kingdom
uznawanie/wykazywanie derywatow/instrumentow pochodnych
Explanation:
ew. sposob traktowania/wykzywania ...

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3podejście do instrumentów pochodnychRoman Palewicz
3uznawanie/wykazywanie derywatow/instrumentow pochodnychPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uznawanie/wykazywanie derywatow/instrumentow pochodnych


Explanation:
ew. sposob traktowania/wykzywania ...

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podejście do instrumentów pochodnych


Explanation:
Czyli sposób ich traktowania

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298