KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

long-lived assets

Polish translation: dlugoterminowe aktywa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long-lived assets
Polish translation:dlugoterminowe aktywa
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

17:20 Oct 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: long-lived assets
czy to moze byc to samo co long-term?
ZUZA
United Kingdom
dlugoterminowe aktywa
Explanation:
Untitled
... Inwestycje długoterminowe 1.Nieruchomości 2.Wartości niematerialne i prawne 3.Długoterminowe
aktywa finansowe a)w jednostkach powiązanych - udziały lub ...
www.xor.com.pl/bilans.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS]Arkusz1
File Format: Microsoft Excel 97 - View as HTML
... inne. 26, 2. Wartości niematerialne i prawne. III. Zobowiązania krótkoterminowe.
27, 3. Długoterminowe aktywa finansowe. a). kredyty i pożyczki. ...
uczelnia.ae.wroc.pl/admin/visual/download.asp?ID=564 - Similar pages

Bilans za I kwartał 2002 roku
... Nieruchomości. -. -. -. -. 4.2. Wartości niematerialne i prawne. -. -. -. -. 4.3.
Długoterminowe aktywa finansowe. 35. 35. 34. 34. a) w jednostkach powiązanych,
w tym: ...
www.pollenaewa.com.pl/inwest/bilans_Ikw_02.htm - 78k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dlugoterminowe aktywa
Teresa Goscinska
3majątek trwały
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
majątek trwały


Explanation:
propozycja...

Long-Lived Assets: Long-lived assets, such as property and equipment, are evaluated for impairment when events or changes in circumstances indicate that the carrying amount of the assets may not be recoverable through the estimated undiscounted future cash flows from the use of these assets. When any such impairment exists, the related assets will be written down to fair value.
http://www.therowecompanies.com/AR2001/cfi/notes.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 19:02:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

środki trwałe lub t.p.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dlugoterminowe aktywa


Explanation:
Untitled
... Inwestycje długoterminowe 1.Nieruchomości 2.Wartości niematerialne i prawne 3.Długoterminowe
aktywa finansowe a)w jednostkach powiązanych - udziały lub ...
www.xor.com.pl/bilans.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS]Arkusz1
File Format: Microsoft Excel 97 - View as HTML
... inne. 26, 2. Wartości niematerialne i prawne. III. Zobowiązania krótkoterminowe.
27, 3. Długoterminowe aktywa finansowe. a). kredyty i pożyczki. ...
uczelnia.ae.wroc.pl/admin/visual/download.asp?ID=564 - Similar pages

Bilans za I kwartał 2002 roku
... Nieruchomości. -. -. -. -. 4.2. Wartości niematerialne i prawne. -. -. -. -. 4.3.
Długoterminowe aktywa finansowe. 35. 35. 34. 34. a) w jednostkach powiązanych,
w tym: ...
www.pollenaewa.com.pl/inwest/bilans_Ikw_02.htm - 78k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs