KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

business combinations

Polish translation: (po)łączenia przedsiębiorstw


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business combinations
Polish translation:(po)łączenia przedsiębiorstw
Entered by: bartek

10:36 Oct 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business combinations
w tytule dokumentu
ZUZA
United Kingdom
(po)łączenia przedsiębiorstw
Explanation:
I hope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 11:09:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Business Combinations/
Goodwill and Other Intangible Assets
http://www.acsondhi.com/Classes/business_combinations.htm

Division of Corporation Finance and Office of Chief Accountant:
Frequently Requested Interpretations of
Rules for Business Combinations Accounted
For as Pooling-of-Interests
http://www.sec.gov/divisions/corpfin/guidance/cfbcafaq.htm

Wraz ze wzrostem rynku sprzedaży internetowej inne firmy sprzedające książki mogą wejsc na rynek samodzielnie lub poprzez alianse które wzmocnią ich pozycję. Dla przykładu w 1998 roku Bertelsmann poinformował o kupnie 50%
As the online commerce market continues to grow, other companies may enter into business combinations or alliances that
strengthen their competitive positions. For example, in late 1998, (1) Bertelsmann announced that it
http://www.republika.pl/mareczekrz/amazon.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 11:12:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale najistotniejszy jest ten link
http://www.bzwbk.pl/_itemserver/doc/pakiet_wbk.pdf
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(po)łączenia przedsiębiorstw
bartek
3kartel, zjednoczenie dzialalnosci
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
3(po)laczenie dzialalnosciPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(po)łączenia przedsiębiorstw


Explanation:
I hope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 11:09:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Business Combinations/
Goodwill and Other Intangible Assets
http://www.acsondhi.com/Classes/business_combinations.htm

Division of Corporation Finance and Office of Chief Accountant:
Frequently Requested Interpretations of
Rules for Business Combinations Accounted
For as Pooling-of-Interests
http://www.sec.gov/divisions/corpfin/guidance/cfbcafaq.htm

Wraz ze wzrostem rynku sprzedaży internetowej inne firmy sprzedające książki mogą wejsc na rynek samodzielnie lub poprzez alianse które wzmocnią ich pozycję. Dla przykładu w 1998 roku Bertelsmann poinformował o kupnie 50%
As the online commerce market continues to grow, other companies may enter into business combinations or alliances that
strengthen their competitive positions. For example, in late 1998, (1) Bertelsmann announced that it
http://www.republika.pl/mareczekrz/amazon.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 11:12:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale najistotniejszy jest ten link
http://www.bzwbk.pl/_itemserver/doc/pakiet_wbk.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(po)laczenie dzialalnosci


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kartel, zjednoczenie dzialalnosci


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21