KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

maturities

Polish translation: terminy zapadalnosci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maturities
Polish translation:terminy zapadalnosci
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

12:04 Oct 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: maturities
Actual maturities may differ from contractual maturities due to the exercise of prepayment options.
ZUZA
United Kingdom
terminy zapadalnosci
Explanation:
ew. terminy platnosci

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2terminy zapadalnosciPiotr Kurek
4terminy platnosci
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terminy zapadalnosci


Explanation:
ew. terminy platnosci

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Palewicz
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  GingerR: ew. wymagalnosc
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminy platnosci


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21