KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

derecognition

Polish translation: wyksięgowanie / nieuznanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:derecognition
Polish translation:wyksięgowanie / nieuznanie
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

18:10 Oct 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: derecognition
derecognition of transferred assets and extinguished liabilities
ZUZA
United Kingdom
wyksięgowanie
Explanation:
Propozycja

derecognition:

the removal from the balance sheet of assets and liabilities that had previously been recognized in the financial statements of a company.

Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wyksięgowanie
Andrzej Lejman
3nieuznaniePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieuznanie


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyksięgowanie


Explanation:
Propozycja

derecognition:

the removal from the balance sheet of assets and liabilities that had previously been recognized in the financial statements of a company.



Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziekuje