KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

referral

Polish translation: przekierowanie


10:24 Oct 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: referral
Tekst o systemach kart platniczych.
Referral - the message received from an Issuing Bank when an attempt for authorization requires a call to the Voice Authorization Center or Voice Response Unit.
Malgosia
Polish translation:przekierowanie
Explanation:
chyba tak
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2przekierowanie
leff
4żądanie oddzwonienia
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przekierowanie


Explanation:
chyba tak

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
2 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
502 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
żądanie oddzwonienia


Explanation:
tak wynika z tekstu

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466