KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Canada Customs and Revenue Agency (CCRA)

Polish translation: Kanadyjski Urząd Celny i Skarbowy


17:49 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Canada Customs and Revenue Agency (CCRA)
Company Retirement Plan contributions are fully tax deductible up to limits set by the Canada Customs and Revenue Agency (CCRA)
Natalie
Poland
Polish translation:Kanadyjski Urząd Celny i Skarbowy
Explanation:
Tak chyba należałoby to tłumaczyć
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kanadyjski Urząd Celny i Skarbowy
Andrzej Lejman
3Agencja Celno Skarbowa
Icing


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kanadyjski Urząd Celny i Skarbowy


Explanation:
Tak chyba należałoby to tłumaczyć

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski: nie ma odpowiednika ale tez bym tak to przetlumaczyl
41 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Agencja Celno Skarbowa


Explanation:
...

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 651